Онлайн-занятия Оздоровительный Цигун, Сергей Арефьев, Школа Девятая Жемчужина
+7 (495) 222-10-20
+7 (495) 222-10-20

The orthosiphon (grass, 50gr.) купить в Москве

solid ground part 3-5 cm

Latin name
Orthosiphon stamineus
Synonyms
почечный чай, кошачий ус
Description
цельная наземная часть 3-5 см
Storage conditions and shelf life
Хранить при комнатной температуре без посторонних запахов и относительной влажности 60-70%. Срок годности 2 года. Дата выпуска указана на упаковке.
The place of preparation
Краснодарский край
Country of origin
Россия
Weight
50 g
Packaging
фольгированный пакет
Brand
Экофабрика Старослав
120 Р
Москва есть в наличии: Only 5 left in stock
Ожидается поставка на склад: Out of stock
The orthosiphon (grass, 50gr.) купить в Москве is now in your shopping cart

Быстрая доставка

  • Отправка со склада в Москве
  • Доставка по всей России
  • Отправка заказов в течении двух дней
  • Курьерская доставка по Москве

Оплата

  • Наличными при самовывозе
  • Банковской картой
Платите как удобно
Картой онлайн! Наличными - самовывоз
Бесплатная доставка по Москве
при сумме заказа от 10.000 рублей
Полный возврат денежных средств за товар
в течении 14 дней после покупки
Payment online
Cash or
bank transfer
Will deliver anywhere
Working
throughout Russia
Bring on time
Точные сроки
выполнения услуг
Гарантии
Гарантия качества
всех товаров и услуг
Cash or
bank transfer
Звоните поможем
+7 495 222-10-20

Belongs to the family Labiatae and is a relative of Sage and Basil. In nature it is a perennial half-shrub plant up to five feet grows in tropical humid forests of Oceania and the North-East of Australia. Grows and multiplies at temperatures of soil and air is not below 15°C.

People call it “cat's whisker” because of the long stamens that protrude far behind the Corolla of the flower. Aboveground part of the plant possesses medicinal properties and is used in diseases of the urinary tract.
Used foliage and flushes (apical shoots of deciduous).

The leaves contain: triterpene Saponins, bitter Glycoside ortosifonin, Fatty oil, Organic acids (tartaric, citric, phenol carbonic and rosemary), found Tannin, traces of tannin, the leaves are rich in potassium salts.

The orthosiphon has a pronounced diuretic kaliysberegayuschimi and anti-inflammatory activity and useful in acute and chronic diseases of the kidneys and bladder (glomerulonephritis, pyelonephritis, cystitis, urethritis), with edema caused by renal and congestive heart failure. The orthosiphon excretes urea, uric acid and chlorides and is used in uric acid diathesis, gout and diabetes.

Kidney tea increases the glomerular filtration, and improves the function of the tubules, has antispastic effect on organs with smooth muscles, in addition in the treatment of renal tea is alkalization of the urine, which is useful for the prevention of the urine and renal stone disease.

Patients with chronic and acute cholecystitis, and cholelithiasis Kidney tea helps to reduce Mucus and the number of leukocytes in bile, increased secretion of gastric juice and free hydrochloric acid, increases bile secretion and has a positive effect in gastritis with low acidity of gastric juice, in cholecystitis and liver diseases.

When you apply renal of tea in patients with pronounced symptoms of atherosclerosis of brain and hypertension associated with impaired renal function and liver, marked improvement in General condition and the disappearance of a number of painful symptoms.

Latin name
Orthosiphon stamineus
Synonyms
почечный чай, кошачий ус
Description
цельная наземная часть 3-5 см
Storage conditions and shelf life
Хранить при комнатной температуре без посторонних запахов и относительной влажности 60-70%. Срок годности 2 года. Дата выпуска указана на упаковке.
The place of preparation
Краснодарский край
Country of origin
Россия
Weight
50 g
Packaging
фольгированный пакет
Brand
Экофабрика Старослав
Special instructions:
Не является лекарством. Перед употреблением проконсультируйтесь с лечащим врачом.

The orthosiphon (grass, 50gr.) купить в Москве reviews