Онлайн-занятия Оздоровительный Цигун, Сергей Арефьев, Школа Девятая Жемчужина
+7 (495) 222-10-20
+7 (495) 222-10-20

Juniper needles (50 gr.) купить в Москве

whole fruit

Latin name
Juniperus communis
Synonyms
верес, баккаут, яловец, тетеревиный куст, арса, вересник, брыжжевельник, можевел, можжуха, тетеревиные ягоды
Description
Вечнозеленый многолетний кустарник, хвою которого используют для лечения заболеваний органов пищеварения, дыхания, слуха, при патологиях почек, печени, подагре, ревматизме, хронических запорах, плеврите, стоматите, болях в мышцах и суставах.
Storage conditions and shelf life
Хранить при комнатной температуре без посторонних запахов и относительной влажности 60-70%. Срок годности 2 года. Дата выпуска указана на упаковке.
The place of preparation
Бурятия
Country of origin
Россия
Weight
50 g
Packaging
фольгированный пакет
Brand
Экофабрика Старослав
100 Р
Москва есть в наличии: Only 2 left in stock
Ожидается поставка на склад: Out of stock
Juniper needles (50 gr.) купить в Москве is now in your shopping cart

Быстрая доставка

  • Отправка со склада в Москве
  • Доставка по всей России
  • Отправка заказов в течении двух дней
  • Курьерская доставка по Москве

Оплата

  • Наличными при самовывозе
  • Банковской картой
Платите как удобно
Картой онлайн! Наличными - самовывоз
Бесплатная доставка по Москве
при сумме заказа от 10.000 рублей
Полный возврат денежных средств за товар
в течении 14 дней после покупки
Payment online
Cash or
bank transfer
Will deliver anywhere
Working
throughout Russia
Bring on time
Точные сроки
выполнения услуг
Гарантии
Гарантия качества
всех товаров и услуг
Cash or
bank transfer
Звоните поможем
+7 495 222-10-20

Coniferous evergreen dioecious shrub of the family Cupressaceae, with a height of up to 3 m, with gray-brown scaly Bark. The leaves (needles) sessile, linear-subulate, rigid, triangular, arranged in whorls of three needles each. Male flowers yellowish, sessile, clustered in catkins, female — green bumps. After fertilization, the three upper scales of pinecones swell and grow, forming berries (false berries); initially green, then black, with a bluish tinge.

Common juniper grows on forest edges, glades, among shrubs in forest and steppe zones.

Fruits contain Essential oil, consisting of cadinene, camphene, pinene, crystallizing juniper camphor and other substances, a large amount of sugar, Resin, yellow pigment juniperi, tannin, pectin, wax, ascorbic, acetic, malic, formic acid, Mineral salts, trace elements. In the needles a lot of Ascorbic acid, Essential oil, Volatile in the cortex — Tannins.

Preparations of the fruit of Juniperus mainly used as a diuretic, anti-inflammatory and disinfe-tiraumea funds in edema of cardiac origin, edema, inflammation of the bladder. They also have expectorant and mild choleretic effect, stimulate the appetite and enhance intestinal peristalsis. But Juniper irritate the renal parenchyma and it should not be used for a long time and in large doses.

When kidney disease Juniper is contraindicated.

Essential oil of the fruits in combination with surgical treatment and radiation therapy gives good results in the treatment of skin cancer. Juniper berries are included in the diuretic fees. Essential oil extracted from pine needles, used for the treatment of Trichomonas vaginitis. Alcohol infusion and an ointment of the cones used for rubbing in rheumatism and gout, as a painkiller and distraction.

In folk medicine, water infusion and decoction of the fruit is used in dropsy, catarrh of bladder, cough, respiratory diseases, scrofula, nervous and women's diseases, poor digestion.

Rubbing alcohol tincture of fruits and compresses of a decoction of young stems and fruits are recommended for gout, neuralgia, paralysis of the limbs, sometimes combining with medicinal baths with a decoction.

The fruits of Juniperus edible. Along with the Juniperus forest and subalpine zones found Juniper Siberian. (Juniperus sibirica Burgs d), characterized by smaller size (up to 1 m).
short, appressed to branches, needles and large cones. In scientific medicine Mozhzhevelnikovye not applied in folk is used in the same way as ordinary.

Latin name
Juniperus communis
Synonyms
верес, баккаут, яловец, тетеревиный куст, арса, вересник, брыжжевельник, можевел, можжуха, тетеревиные ягоды
Description
Вечнозеленый многолетний кустарник, хвою которого используют для лечения заболеваний органов пищеварения, дыхания, слуха, при патологиях почек, печени, подагре, ревматизме, хронических запорах, плеврите, стоматите, болях в мышцах и суставах.
Storage conditions and shelf life
Хранить при комнатной температуре без посторонних запахов и относительной влажности 60-70%. Срок годности 2 года. Дата выпуска указана на упаковке.
The place of preparation
Бурятия
Country of origin
Россия
Weight
50 g
Packaging
фольгированный пакет
Brand
Экофабрика Старослав
Special instructions:
Не является лекарством. Перед употреблением проконсультируйтесь с лечащим врачом.

Juniper needles (50 gr.) купить в Москве reviews