Онлайн-занятия Оздоровительный Цигун, Сергей Арефьев, Школа Девятая Жемчужина
+7 (495) 222-10-20
+7 (495) 222-10-20

Coriander (fruits, 50gr.) купить в Москве

whole fruit

Latin name
Cariandrum sativum
Synonyms
кинза, коляндра, киндзи, кишнец посевной, китайская петрушка, кишниши, хамем
Description
цельные плоды
Storage conditions and shelf life
Хранить при комнатной температуре без посторонних запахов и относительной влажности 60-70%. Срок годности 2 года. Дата выпуска указана на упаковке.
The place of preparation
Адыгея
Country of origin
Россия
Weight
50 g
Packaging
фольгированный пакет
Brand
Экофабрика Старослав
80 Р
Москва есть в наличии: Only 6 left in stock
Ожидается поставка на склад: Out of stock
Coriander (fruits, 50gr.) купить в Москве is now in your shopping cart

Быстрая доставка

  • Отправка со склада в Москве
  • Доставка по всей России
  • Отправка заказов в течении двух дней
  • Курьерская доставка по Москве

Оплата

  • Наличными при самовывозе
  • Банковской картой
Платите как удобно
Картой онлайн! Наличными - самовывоз
Бесплатная доставка по Москве
при сумме заказа от 10.000 рублей
Полный возврат денежных средств за товар
в течении 14 дней после покупки
Payment online
Cash or
bank transfer
Will deliver anywhere
Working
throughout Russia
Bring on time
Точные сроки
выполнения услуг
Гарантии
Гарантия качества
всех товаров и услуг
Cash or
bank transfer
Звоните поможем
+7 495 222-10-20

Coriander is a herbaceous annual with a height of 50— 120 cm, erect, branching at the top of the stem. Lower leaves entire or Trifid, the upper pinnately dissected. White-pink flowers, small, clustered in cymes. Blossoms in June—July.

Cut off the coriander as the seeds ripen, tied into bundles, dried in air, in the shade and threshed.

The seeds contain Essential oil — the main active ingredient of the plant, Vitamin c, sugars, Starch, tannins, pectin and other substances.

In medicine used infusion of Coriander seeds, which has antispasmodic, antiseptic and analgesic properties. Infusion improves digestion (stimulates appetite and enhances secretion of digestive glands). As an antiseptic, it helps heal wounds and ulcers. The infusion also acts as a cholagogue, useful in flatulence, relieves pain of gastric ulcer and duodenal ulcer. In folk medicine it has long been noticed calming (sedative) properties of the plant — the same infusion is used in hysteria and increased nervous excitability.

To improve the taste and smell dosage forms they often add powder of Coriander fruits concertmaster.

Spicy greens plants, more commonly known as coriander, is good as seasoning for meat, fish and bean dishes, and the Essential oil extracted from seeds is used in perfumery and alcoholic production. Seeds themselves are used in breadmaking (Borodinskiy bread) and pastries.

Latin name
Cariandrum sativum
Synonyms
кинза, коляндра, киндзи, кишнец посевной, китайская петрушка, кишниши, хамем
Description
цельные плоды
Storage conditions and shelf life
Хранить при комнатной температуре без посторонних запахов и относительной влажности 60-70%. Срок годности 2 года. Дата выпуска указана на упаковке.
The place of preparation
Адыгея
Country of origin
Россия
Weight
50 g
Packaging
фольгированный пакет
Brand
Экофабрика Старослав
Special instructions:
Не является лекарством. Перед употреблением проконсультируйтесь с лечащим врачом.

Coriander (fruits, 50gr.) купить в Москве reviews