Онлайн-занятия Оздоровительный Цигун, Сергей Арефьев, Школа Девятая Жемчужина
+7 (495) 222-10-20
+7 (495) 222-10-20

Fennel fruit (berries, 50gr.) купить в Москве

whole fruit

Latin name
Foeniculum vulgare
Synonyms
аптечный укроп, сладкий укроп, волошский укроп, сладкий тмин, фенхель волошский
Description
цельные плоды
Storage conditions and shelf life
Хранить при комнатной температуре без посторонних запахов и относительной влажности 60-70%. Срок годности 2 года. Дата выпуска указана на упаковке.
The place of preparation
Алтайский край
Country of origin
Россия
Weight
50 g
Packaging
фольгированный пакет
Brand
Экофабрика Старослав
Out of stock
75 Р
Fennel fruit (berries, 50gr.) купить в Москве is now in your shopping cart

Быстрая доставка

  • Отправка со склада в Москве
  • Доставка по всей России
  • Отправка заказов в течении двух дней
  • Курьерская доставка по Москве

Оплата

  • Наличными при самовывозе
  • Банковской картой
Платите как удобно
Картой онлайн! Наличными - самовывоз
Бесплатная доставка по Москве
при сумме заказа от 10.000 рублей
Полный возврат денежных средств за товар
в течении 14 дней после покупки
Payment online
Cash or
bank transfer
Will deliver anywhere
Working
throughout Russia
Bring on time
Точные сроки
выполнения услуг
Гарантии
Гарантия качества
всех товаров и услуг
Cash or
bank transfer
Звоните поможем
+7 495 222-10-20

Fennel is a perennial plant, quite tall, up to 2 m In appearance resembles the Fennel, the taste and aroma closer to Anise, but with a more sweet and pleasant taste. Fennel is common and vegetable, the latter fleshy stem

All the above-ground part of the plant has useful properties. The leaves contain Ascorbic acid, rutin in large quantities, carotene, Vitamins d, E and K.

The fruit is from 2 to 5% Essential oil, from 9 to 12% of Fatty oil and proteins, sugar and other substances.

Characteristic odor due to the presence of anethole and reminiscent of Anise.

Fennel — recognized folk remedy for many diseases, primarily serves to improve the functioning of the stomach when it is atony. Part of many tools, including choleretic, diuretic, laxative, sedative, thoracic fees.

Undeniable disinfectant properties of Fennel. In fact, a decoction of the seeds washed his eyes with conjunctivitis, skin diseases with pustular. Fennel is used for coughs, insomnia, stomach pain, for stimulation of milk formation in nursing mothers.
Fennel has expectorant and disinfectant action.

In folk medicine, a decoction of Fennel drink for flatulence, pain in abdomen, cough, insomnia, as well as to improve education of milk at feeding mothers, bronchitis, pneumonia.

The biological effect of the Fennel: carminative, relieves spasms of the gastrointestinal tract, antimicrobial, expectorant, etc.

The fruits of Fennel are used in medicine many strany. The leaves are medicinally used in France, the roots are in Portugal. Seeds - a good remedy for cough. Many of the famous "dill water," which give to children for flatulence. But not everyone knows that Dill this water has nothing to do and cook it with Fennel. The fact that people are called pharmacy Fennel Fennel for its resemblance to the garden plant and high medicinal properties.
In Indian medicine, the fruits are used as stimulant and the roots - a laxative. In the US, Fennel is used in eye and digestive, kidney diseases, the flu.

The essential oil of Fennel cleanses the body removes toxins, especially those who enjoy abundant food and alcohol. Has a diuretic and mild laxative effect. Acting on digestive system and alleviates constipation, flatulence, nausea.

In menopause oil of Fennel is very effective as it stimulates the production of estrogen. Helps to increase lactation. Along with this, Fennel has a high antifungal activity. The renovation of the premises reduces the amount of fungi in the atmosphere of 4-5 times.

Fennel oil has a hepatoprotective effect in toxic liver damage. increases appetite, secretion of digestive and bronchial glands. Has a beneficial effect on the skin.

Rinsing mouth with a decoction of Fennel relieves pain in the throat and hoarseness. For use of medicinal properties of Fennel, it was triturated and in the morning, afternoon and evening, each time for half a teaspoon brewed in a small Cup of boiling water, and sweetened, used as food. This composition helps with flatulence and eases digestion.

Latin name
Foeniculum vulgare
Synonyms
аптечный укроп, сладкий укроп, волошский укроп, сладкий тмин, фенхель волошский
Description
цельные плоды
Storage conditions and shelf life
Хранить при комнатной температуре без посторонних запахов и относительной влажности 60-70%. Срок годности 2 года. Дата выпуска указана на упаковке.
The place of preparation
Алтайский край
Country of origin
Россия
Weight
50 g
Packaging
фольгированный пакет
Brand
Экофабрика Старослав
Special instructions:
Не является лекарством. Перед употреблением проконсультируйтесь с лечащим врачом.

Fennel fruit (berries, 50gr.) купить в Москве reviews