Онлайн-занятия Оздоровительный Цигун, Сергей Арефьев, Школа Девятая Жемчужина
+7 (495) 222-10-20
+7 (495) 222-10-20

Hawthorn root (50 gr.) купить в Москве

whole fruit

Latin name
Crataegus
Synonyms
боярышник сибирский
Description
цельные плоды
Storage conditions and shelf life
Хранить при комнатной температуре без посторонних запахов и относительной влажности 60-70%. Срок годности 2 года. Дата выпуска указана на упаковке.
The place of preparation
Крым
Country of origin
Россия
Weight
50 g
Packaging
фольгированный пакет
Brand
Экофабрика Старослав
108 Р
Москва есть в наличии: Only 4 left in stock
Ожидается поставка на склад: Out of stock
Hawthorn root (50 gr.) купить в Москве is now in your shopping cart

Быстрая доставка

  • Отправка со склада в Москве
  • Доставка по всей России
  • Отправка заказов в течении двух дней
  • Курьерская доставка по Москве

Оплата

  • Наличными при самовывозе
  • Банковской картой
Платите как удобно
Картой онлайн! Наличными - самовывоз
Бесплатная доставка по Москве
при сумме заказа от 10.000 рублей
Полный возврат денежных средств за товар
в течении 14 дней после покупки
Payment online
Cash or
bank transfer
Will deliver anywhere
Working
throughout Russia
Bring on time
Точные сроки
выполнения услуг
Гарантии
Гарантия качества
всех товаров и услуг
Cash or
bank transfer
Звоните поможем
+7 495 222-10-20

Spiny shrub of the family rosacuta height up to 4 m, with shiny purple-brown branches. Leaves
next, the rounded-rhombic, deeply-loped, acuminate, pubescent on both sides. The flowers are small, white, with unpleasant smell, in dense corymbose inflorescences. The fruits are blood red, with a sweet mealy pulp. Blossoms in may — June, fruits ripen in August — September.

It grows on forest edges, clearings, riverbanks, in ravines, among shrubs in the southern part of the forest and forest-steppe zones. Especially common in the steppe districts of the Kemerovo region, in the plains of the Altai territory.

The flowers contain Essential oil, flavonoid Glycosides, Choline, acetylcholine, trimethylamine, coffee, ursolic, chlorogenic acid, the fruits are flavonoids, triterpene Saponins, Fatty oil, Tannins, sorbitol, Choline; acetylcholine, and Organic acids.

Hawthorn preparations have a pronounced cardiotonic effect: increase the contractile activity of the myocardium, blood flow in the coronary vessels of the heart and blood vessels of the brain, reduces the excitability of the Central nervous system, the content of cholesterol in the blood, relieve the symptoms of arrhythmia, some lower blood pressure.
Shown in functional disorders of cardiac activity, initial stages of hypertension, angina, insomnia, especially in people with heart disease. Preparations of the flowers are more effective than the fruit.

Hawthorn extract is included cardiovalena prescribed for angina, rheumatic heart disease, cardiosclerosis, vegetative neurosis. Contraindicated in hypotension.
In folk medicine, Hawthorn has long been used in angina pectoris (angina), palpitations, insomnia, shortness of breath, edema, dizziness, as a sedative for nervous excitement.

Latin name
Crataegus
Synonyms
боярышник сибирский
Description
цельные плоды
Storage conditions and shelf life
Хранить при комнатной температуре без посторонних запахов и относительной влажности 60-70%. Срок годности 2 года. Дата выпуска указана на упаковке.
The place of preparation
Крым
Country of origin
Россия
Weight
50 g
Packaging
фольгированный пакет
Brand
Экофабрика Старослав
Special instructions:
Не является лекарством. Перед употреблением проконсультируйтесь с лечащим врачом.

Hawthorn root (50 gr.) купить в Москве reviews